Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f194

Grounds Maintenance Tractor and Accessories

Supply of a John Deere X948 Signature Series tractor, including rear receiver hitch kit and drawbar/ball mount accessories, for use by the Trust's estates and grounds maintenance teams. The equipment supports the Trust in maintaining external grounds and landscaped areas, enabling a range of grounds maintenance activities through the use of specialist attachments and towing capability. The purchase helps ensure the efficient upkeep of the Trust's estate and outdoor environments.

Buyer

West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust

Value

£18,000

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Suffolk

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Goods

Contract starts

21 Apr 2026

Contract ends

21 Apr 2027

CPV classifications

16700000

Tractors

Lots

Grounds Maintenance Tractor and Accessories

Lot 1

£18,000

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html