Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f186
Email Security
GCA Framework (RM6098) Call off - Renewal of email security licences. This is a one-year contract which provides the BBC with continuity of service for its email security needs.
Buyer
BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)
Value
£750,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Westminster
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
30 Sept 2026
Contract ends
30 Sept 2027
CPV classifications
72268000
Software supply services
48730000
Security software package
Lots
Email Security
Lot 1
£750,000
Document metadata
Transparency notice on Find a Tender
Transparency notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK5 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link