Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06f182

itt_127141 - WGCD Mini Comp | Weighted Kerbside recycling sacks & Battery recycling sacks

Further Competition offered via invitation only to suppliers on Lot 5 | WASTE BAGS & RECYCLING COLLECTION PRODUCTS (iii) FRAMEWORK WGCD-PCS-133-25

Buyer

Wrexham County Borough Council

Value

£198,400

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

17 Sept 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Flintshire and Wrexham

Procurement method

Open

Category

Goods

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

19640000

Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags

42914000

Recycling equipment

Lots

itt_127141 - WGCD Mini Comp | Weighted Kerbside recycling sacks & Battery recycling sacks

Lot 1

£198,400

Delivery: UKL23 · United Kingdom

Document metadata

ITT: itt_127141 - WGCD Mini Comp | Weighted Kerbside recycling sacks & Battery recycling

ITT: itt_127141 - WGCD Mini Comp | Weighted Kerbside recycling sacks & Battery recycling

biddingDocuments

ITT: itt_127141 - WGCD Mini Comp | Weighted Kerbside recycling sacks & Battery recycling

ITT: itt_127141 - WGCD Mini Comp | Weighted Kerbside recycling sacks & Battery recycling

technicalSpecifications

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html