Science and Industry Museum Wonderlab Group 2 Interactives Makers
This tender invites suppliers to bid for Wonderlab interactives at Science and Industry Museum in Manchester. These interactive exhibits will provide moments of joy, fun, surprise and wonder throughout the visitor journey. They should be in keeping with wider, gallery designs which will be overseen by the Lead Designer / Architect. Interactives will embody the gallery’s key principles: - Playful – inspires and celebrates active exploration, curiosity, fun and experimentation. - Social – appeals to both children and...
Buyer
Science Museum Group
Value
£182,500
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Kensington & Chelsea and Hammersmith & Fulham
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
92521000
Museum services
92521100
Museum-exhibition services
Lots
Lot 1
Lot 1
£50,000
Heat Camera, Sound Waves
Delivery: UKD3 · United Kingdom
Lot 2
Lot 2
£16,000
Bubbles, Guess Time, Weight Measurement
Delivery: UKD3 · United Kingdom
Lot 3
Lot 3
£30,000
Cloud Rings, Turn Table, Wind Table
Delivery: UKD3 · United Kingdom
Lot 4
Lot 4
£35,000
Build a Bridge, Heightometer, Maze, Sound Tubes
Delivery: UKD3 · United Kingdom
Lot 5
Lot 5
£51,500
Floating Magnets, Plasma Ball, Magnetic Fluid
Delivery: UKD3 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Untitled document
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link