Construction of 6 Flats and Commercial Unit. 11-12 High Street, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire. (open competition)
Construction of a 4-storey mixed-use building with a large commercial unit on the ground floor and 6 residential flats on the floors above. The site is located on the High Street in Wisbech, Cambridgeshire. You must demonstrate previous experience in town center construction works or similar. Provide references and financial information as per tender response including demonstrating you have a turnover of £5M and above. Use In-tend procurement portal link to access ITT. or Sell2Cambridgeshire,https://sell2.in-tend....
Buyer
Fenland District Council
Value
£3,000,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
14 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Cambridgeshire CC
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45000000
Construction work
45211341
Flats construction work
45210000
Building construction work
Lots
Construction of 6 Flats and Commercial Unit. 11-12 High Street, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire. (open competition)
Lot 1
AED 3,000,000
Delivery: UKH12 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link