Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f172
Winter Weather Forecasting for Leicestershire County Council & Leicester City Council_26
The Supplier provides winter weather forecasting services within Leicestershire County Council's and Leicester City Council's highway networks.
Buyer
Leicestershire County Council
Value
£150,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Leicestershire CC and Rutland
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
6 Sept 2026
Contract ends
6 Sept 2029
CPV classifications
71351600
Weather-forecasting services
Lots
Winter Weather Forecasting for Leicestershire County Council & Leicester City Council_26
Lot 1
£95,000
Document metadata
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link