P0808 – Framework for the Provision of a Furniture Collection, Storage and Delivery Service
The Housing Executive requires Contractor(s) for the provision a Furniture Collection, Storage and Delivery Service as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation. The Service in terms of collection, storage and delivery is restricted geographically to within Northern Ireland.
Buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Value
£13,900,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
28 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
UKN06
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
63120000
Storage and warehousing services
63121000
Storage and retrieval services
63121100
Storage services
Lots
Lot 1 - Belfast Region
Lot 1
£1,380,000
Provision of a Furniture Collection, Storage and Delivery Service for Belfast Region
Lot 2 - North Region
Lot 2
£920,000
Provision of a Furniture Collection, Storage and Delivery Service for North Region
Lot 3 - South Region
Lot 3
£980,000
Provision of a Furniture Collection, Storage and Delivery Service for South Region
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link