Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f163
BU792025 Contract Award for Mobile Catering Concession at Treborth Botanic Gardens
Concession award to provide a mobile catering Unit at Treborth botanic gardens in Bangor for a specified period of months/days/hours.
Buyer
Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University
Value
£140,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Gwynedd
Procurement method
Limited
Category
Services
Contract starts
1 Mar 2027
Contract ends
28 Feb 2028
CPV classifications
55523000
Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions
Lots
BU792025 Contract Award for Mobile Catering Concession at Treborth Botanic Gardens
Lot 1
£140,000
Document metadata
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link