Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06f160

RFQ2026/33 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together PEACEPLUS 3.2 Creative Cultures After school

Competent consultancy organisations are invited to tender for the design and delivery of a culturally focused integration programme for Key Stage 3 pupils in the Slieve Croob DEA. This initiative will bring together young people from diverse cultural backgrounds, including those from minority ethnic communities, to promote inclusion, intercultural understanding and positive relationships.

Buyer

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)

Value

£10,154

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

1 Oct 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

UKN08

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

92000000

Recreational, cultural and sporting services

80000000

Education and training services

98000000

Other community, social and personal services

Lots

RFQ2026/33 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together PEACEPLUS 3.2 Creative Cultures After school

Lot 1

£10,154

Delivery: UK · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html