Repairs and Maintenance Service (RMS) - Energy Efficiency and Bungalow Improvements Project 2027 (CRN/2026/300)
Stoke-on-Trent City Council's Repair and Maintenance Service (RMS) department are looking to appoint a single contractor to carry out the following works to properties within the boundaries of Stoke-on-Trent. The bungalow improvement works include: - cladding replacement with UPVC alternative - integrated meter box doors - external lighting - integrated store doors - handrail and store door painting The energy efficiency works include: - cladding replacement with external wall insulation - renewal of windows - exte...
Buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council
Value
£780,300
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
8 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Stoke-on-Trent
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45000000
Construction work
Lots
Repairs and Maintenance Service (RMS) - Energy Efficiency and Bungalow Improvements Project 2027 (CRN/2026/300)
Lot 1
£780,300
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link