Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f147

HCT - Howard Court, building 1A and 1B passenger lift replacement stages

Howard Court, building 1A and 1B passenger lift replacement stages for HCT procured by a waiver reference HCHS/17/08/484.

Buyer

Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust

Value

£15,000

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Hertfordshire

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

16 Aug 2026

Contract ends

31 Mar 2027

CPV classifications

50750000

Lift-maintenance services

Lots

HCT - Howard Court, building 1A and 1B passenger lift replacement stages

Lot 1

£15,000

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html