Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f129

Call off from FRA083: Quality Assurance, Analysis and Reporting of Business Food Waste Data

Analytical support to the Policy, Research and Data team over a three-month period. The successful supplier will work closely with a Senior Analyst to support the management, quality assurance, analysis and reporting of food waste data submitted by businesses participating in a range of UK and Global food waste reporting initiatives.

Buyer

Waste & Resources Action Programme

Value

£16,320

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Warwickshire

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

6 Sept 2026

Contract ends

4 Dec 2026

CPV classifications

73000000

Research and development services and related consultancy services

Lots

Call off from FRA083: Quality Assurance, Analysis and Reporting of Business Food Waste Data

Lot 1

£16,320

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html