Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f123
CSP26812 - Thorough Examination and Test (TExT) of 49x CLII Ducted Safety Cabinet
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise. Details notice for Thorough Examination and Test (TExT) of 49x CLII Ducted Safety Cabinet.
Buyer
UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)
Value
£31,500
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Swindon
Procurement method
Limited
Category
Services
Contract starts
2 Sept 2026
Contract ends
23 Oct 2026
CPV classifications
71630000
Technical inspection and testing services
Lots
CSP26812 - Thorough Examination and Test (TExT) of 49x CLII Ducted Safety Cabinet
Lot 1
£31,500
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link