Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06f122

PA23 UK4 - Tender notice Framework Agreement for Electrical Spares & Consumables Supplies to British High Commission in New Delhi

The British High Commission in New Delhi intends to conduct a competitive tender process to identify and empanel qualified suppliers (maximum 3 Suppliers) who are competent in supplying local (Indian) electrical spares and consumables. The Framework agreement will be signed with 3 top bidders with the rate card of the consumables in the agreement on the basis of the MAT Criteria. Contract manager will undertake a rapid/quick RFQ as per their requirement among the selected suppliers and order(s) will be placed to th...

Buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office

Value

£767,934

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

5 Oct 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Westminster

Procurement method

Open

Category

Goods

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

31680000

Electrical supplies and accessories

Lots

PA23 UK4 - Tender notice Framework Agreement for Electrical Spares & Consumables Supplies to British High Commission in New Delhi

Lot 1

£767,934

Delivery: IN · India

Document metadata

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html