Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f120

Supply of Radiation Gloves

This is to inform of a 12 month agreement for the supply of Radiation Gloves between Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust and Protecx Medical Ltd. To the estimated value of £43,255.20 via purchase order. Conducted via quotations and a trial.

Buyer

HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST

Value

£43,255

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Kingston upon Hull, City of

Procurement method

Below Threshold Unknown

Category

Goods

Contract starts

31 Aug 2026

Contract ends

31 Aug 2027

CPV classifications

35113400

Protective and safety clothing

Lots

Supply of Radiation Gloves

Lot 1

£43,255

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html