D1204 Pond Project: Phase 1 Scheme and Detailed Design
NRS is seeking to engage the Services on an external Consultant to develop the existing concept design through scheme and detailed design for the D1204 Pond project phase 1. Tender opportunities will be published on the Atamis portal - interested parties can register / view current opportunities at https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome
Buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited
Value
£1,500,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
4 Nov 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Warrington
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
71321000
Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
Lots
D1204 Pond Project: Phase 1 Scheme and Detailed Design
Lot 1
£1,500,000
Document metadata
Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender
Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender
plannedProcurementNotice · UK3 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link