Replacement Boiler for Aylsham Town Council
1) New Town Hall Main Boiler - LOCATION, AYLSHAM, NORFOLK, NR11 6EL • Supply and install new 2no. Commercial 48KW (total 96KW) high efficiency condensing boilers. Minimum 5 years manufacturer's guarantee • Boilers to be fitted in existing boiler room (cellar) at a suitable height to reduce risk from flooding. • Existing pipework to be re-routed to new boilers. • Supply and instal new flue liner in chimney stack. This may be subcontracted out but subcontractor will report to the successful contractor. • Flues to be...
Buyer
Aylsham Town Council
Value
£50,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
30 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Norwich and East Norfolk
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
39715210
Central-heating equipment
45232141
Heating works
Lots
Replacement Boiler for Aylsham Town Council
Lot 1
£50,000
Delivery: UKH15 · United Kingdom, UKH16 · United Kingdom, UKH17 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Specification of works
Specification of works
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkTown Hall basement layout
Town Hall basement layout
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkTown Hall layout plan
Town Hall layout plan
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender return form
Tender return form
biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link