IWM/2627/Ops/3508: DBS Checking Services for Imperial War Museums
IWM is tendering for the provision of a Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS) screening solution, including candidate registration, data capture, identity verification, right to work checks, communication with candidates, secure hosting, retention and deletion of information, and reporting to IWM. The service provider will be required to provide a secure online system that enables IWM to initiate, manage and monitor DBS screening checks for candidates. The solution must support both basic and enhanced screening leve...
Buyer
Imperial War Museums
Value
£88,750
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Lewisham and Southwark
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
79630000
Personnel services except placement and supply services
79635000
Assessment centre services for recruitment
Lots
IWM/2627/Ops/3508: DBS Checking Services for Imperial War Museums
Lot 1
£88,750
Delivery: UK · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link