Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06f0ea
Provision of External Audit Services
This procurement process is for the contract for the provision of External Audit Services for Leisure & Culture Dundee.
Buyer
Dundee City Council
Value
£125,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
7 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
UKM71
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
79212100
Financial auditing services
Lots
Provision of External Audit Services
Lot 1
Value not provided
This procurement process is for the contract for the provision of External Audit Services for Leisure & Culture Dundee. For full specification of requirements please refer to all tender documents included in the additional documents section of Public Contracts Scotland.
Delivery: UKM71
Document metadata
No document metadata is available for this public record.