REDEVELOPMENT OF PEGGS CLOSE SITE, EARL SHILTON
This procurement is for a Design & Build project for 18 units consisting of 1 bed flats, 2 bed houses & 3 Bed houses at Peggs close, Earl Shilton, Leicestershire, LE9 7BP
Buyer
Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council
Value
£3,000,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
19 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Leicestershire CC and Rutland
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45111291
Site-development work
Lots
REDEVELOPMENT OF PEGGS CLOSE SITE, EARL SHILTON
Lot 1
£3,000,000
Delivery: UKF22 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Click "view opportunities" then select "welland procurement" from the organisations menu
Click "view opportunities" then select "welland procurement" from the organisations menu
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link