Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f0dc

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : NCT67 1 passenger, no PA Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays 08:30 Priestland Road, Birmingham, B34 6PS 10:00 Boughton Mill Equestrian Centre, Boughton Mill Farm, Welford Rd, Chapel Brampton, Northampton NN6 8AB 15:00 Boughton Mill Equestrian Centre, Boughton Mill Farm, Welford Rd, Chapel Brampton, Northampton NN6 8AB 16:30 Priestland Road, Birmingham, B34 6PS **Please note WNC will set a starting price on this contract**

Buyer

West Northamptonshire Council

Value

£382

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

West Northamptonshire

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

8 Sept 2026

Contract ends

20 Dec 2026

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Lot 2755

£382

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html