Provision for Lee Valley Sewardstone Campsite Landscaping & Associated Works
Lee Valley Regional Park Authority has a requirement at the Lee Valley Campsite, Sewardstone, Sewardstone Road, Chingford, E4 7RA to create an additional 10 no. pitches for new static caravans; this will be achieved by the relocation of 6 no. existing pitches and the clearance of approx. 1300m of scrub (as per tree report) which opens the space for new pitches. There will be two new access roads created along with a dedicated parking space and pedestrian footpath alongside each static caravan (18 in total).
Buyer
Lee Valley Regional Park Authority
Value
£175,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
6 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Enfield
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45111200
Site preparation and clearance work
45112700
Landscaping work
45112710
Landscaping work for green areas
45112720
Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
45212100
Construction work of leisure facilities
45233120
Road construction works
45233222
Paving and asphalting works
Lots
Provision for Lee Valley Sewardstone Campsite Landscaping & Associated Works
Lot 1
AED 175,000
Delivery: UKI53 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
This tender process will be conducted exclusively via the In-Tend platform. Please register there for access to all relevant tender documentation.
This tender process will be conducted exclusively via the In-Tend platform. Please register there for access to all relevant tender documentation.
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link