APX041 - Cleaning & Waste Management Services
Apex Housing Association invites tenders from suitably experienced service providers for the delivery of cleaning and associated services across Northern Ireland. The contract includes scheduled cleaning services at the housing schemes and offices identified in the tender documents, kitchen canopy and ductwork cleaning, waste management, bin collection, and ad hoc and specialist cleaning services. Ad hoc services may be required at Apex properties throughout Northern Ireland. The successful supplier will be require...
Buyer
Apex Housing Association
Value
£1,000,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
29 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
UKN0A
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
90910000
Cleaning services
90919200
Office cleaning services
Lots
APX041 - Cleaning & Waste Management Services
Lot 1
£1,000,000
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link