Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f0d3
Maintenance of Trumpf and Mindray Surgical Equipment
Routine service and repair of Trumpf and Mindray Surgical Equipment within Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Maintenance, in accordance with OEM recommendations.
Buyer
Belfast Health & Social Care Trust
Value
£935,340
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
UKN06
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
30 Sept 2026
Contract ends
30 Sept 2031
CPV classifications
50000000
Repair and maintenance services
Lots
Maintenance of Trumpf and Mindray Surgical Equipment
Lot 1
£935,340
Document metadata
Transparency notice on Find a Tender
Transparency notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK5 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkContract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link