Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f0cd

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2077 Operator PA 4 Passenger Seats Mondays to Fridays Term time only Outbound - AM 08:15 Senna Drive, Towcester, NN12 7AU 08:45 - Kings Meadow School - Manning Road, Moulton Leys, NN3 7AR Return - PM 15:00 - Kings Meadow School - Manning Road, Moulton Leys, NN3 7AR 15:30 Senna Drive, Towcester, NN12 7AU * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * OC Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Child Seat

Buyer

West Northamptonshire Council

Value

£579

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

West Northamptonshire

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

3 Sept 2026

Contract ends

23 Jul 2028

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Lot 2755

£579

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html