Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f0cb
CSP26786 - Gadolinium Foil
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise. UK Research Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for Gadolinium Foil to be supplied. The contract was awarded after a competitive quotation procedure.
Buyer
UK Research and Innovation
Value
£20,472
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Swindon
Procurement method
Limited
Category
Goods
Contract starts
31 Aug 2026
Contract ends
10 Jan 2027
CPV classifications
44174000
Foil
Lots
CSP26786 - Gadolinium Foil
Lot 1
£20,472
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link