Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f0c2

High Voltage Electrical Equipment Maintenance and Servicing

This is a provision for the planned preventative maintenance, inspection, and servicing of High Voltage and associated Low Voltage electrical systems at the Royal Armouries Museum, Leeds. This contract is to run for 3 years, with an available optional 1 + 1 extension resulting in a 5 year maximum contract term. This contract value is £57,600 VAT inclusive for the initial 3yr term, and £91,200 VAT inclusive for the maximum 5yr term.

Buyer

Royal Armouries Museum

Value

£76,000

Published

2 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Leeds

Procurement method

Below Threshold Unknown

Category

Services

Contract starts

3 Sept 2026

Contract ends

4 Sept 2029

CPV classifications

50711000

Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations

Lots

High Voltage Electrical Equipment Maintenance and Servicing

Lot 1

£76,000

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html