IA3921 - CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF STRAY DOG COLLECTION AND KENNELLING SERVICES ON BEHALF OF SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE COUNCIL
South Staffordshire Council wish to award contracts for stray dog services - a single supplier contract for stray dog collection services, and a single supplier contract for kennelling services. The aim is to meet their statutory obligations by providing both services efficiently and cost effectively while ensuring the welfare of dogs in their care
Buyer
South Staffordshire District Council
Value
£184,320
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
28 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Staffordshire CC
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
77500000
Animal husbandry services
98350000
Civic-amenity services
98380000
Dog kennel services
98390000
Other services
Lots
LOT 1 Collection
Lot 1
£43,008
South Staffordshire Council wish to award contracts for stray dog services - a single supplier contract for stray dog collection services. The aim is to meet their statutory obligations by services efficiently and cost effectively while ensuring the welfare of dogs in care.
Delivery: UKC · United Kingdom, UKD · United Kingdom, UKE · United Kingdom, UKF · United Kingdom, UKG · United Kingdom, UKH · United Kingdom
LOT 2 Kennelling
Lot 2
£110,592
South Staffordshire Council wish to award contracts for stray dog services - a single supplier contract for kennelling services. The aim is to meet statutory obligations by providing both services efficiently and cost effectively while ensuring the welfare of dogs in care
Delivery: UKC · United Kingdom, UKD · United Kingdom, UKE · United Kingdom, UKF · United Kingdom, UKG · United Kingdom, UKH · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Untitled document
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link