Provision of a Digital Intereactive Map for Witney, West Oxfordshire
The map should complement, rather than replicate, tools such as Google Maps — focusing on curated exploration, storytelling, and place experience, while allowing users to link out to external navigation where needed. Key aims: • Support increased footfall and dwell time within the town centre. • Help visitors and residents navigate Witney clearly and confidently. • Improve legibility by making routes, destinations, and amenities easy to understand. • Reinforce Witney’s identity and character, including its markets,...
Buyer
West Oxfordshire District Council
Value
£30,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Oxfordshire
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
71354100
Digital mapping services
Lots
Provision of a Digital Intereactive Map for Witney, West Oxfordshire
Lot 1
AED 30,000
Delivery: UKJ14 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link