Wanstead High School Cleaning Tender
Following a 2 stage procurement process through mytenders the successful contractor will be invited to present to the client who will select their preferred supplier. The contractor will then provide a cleaning service to include Monday to Friday cleaning during the academic term as well as a number of weeks during school holidays.
Buyer
Educo
Value
£1,365,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
7 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Leicester
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
90919300
School cleaning services
Lots
Wanstead High School Cleaning Tender
Lot 1
£1,365,000
Delivery: UKI53 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
SQ Cleaning Wanstead HS
SQ Cleaning Wanstead HS
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkExample Agreement
Example Agreement
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link