Supply of All Terrain Vehicles
Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority are publishing this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice to notify suppliers of our intentions to procure 6-seater All-Terrain Vehicles with a rear load bed. There will be an initial purchase of 4 vehicles, with the option to purchase more during the term of the agreement. A detailed specification of requirements will be provided to suppliers within the tender documentation, which will be advertised in September 2026.
Buyer
Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority
Value
£400,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
South West Wales
Procurement method
Not provided
Category
Goods
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
34114000
Specialist vehicles
34113200
All-terrain vehicles
34113300
Off-road vehicles
34113000
4-wheel-drive vehicles
Lots
Supply of All Terrain Vehicles
Lot 1
Value not provided
Delivery: UKL24 · United Kingdom, UKL17 · United Kingdom, UKL14 · United Kingdom, UKL18 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender
Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender
marketEngagementNotice · UK2 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link