Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f091
BPL PtW 26-27
BPL PtW 26-27 Provider to support customers on the PtW programme
Buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council
Value
£38,350
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Barnsley, Doncaster and Rotherham
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
1 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
98000000
Other community, social and personal services
Lots
BPL PtW 26-27
Lot LOT-0000
£38,350
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link