Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f08d
2-year Contract Renewal of the existing HRIS.
Total Contract Value excluding VAT - £27,310.35. Total Contract Value including VAT - £32,772.42 Contract renewal of IRIS CASCADE HR system that holds all employee personal data. Contract is for 2-years and a wider procurement exercise will be carried out before its expiration.
Buyer
Royal Armouries Museum
Value
£27,310
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Leeds
Procurement method
Below Threshold Unknown
Category
Services
Contract starts
30 Jun 2026
Contract ends
30 Jun 2028
CPV classifications
72200000
Software programming and consultancy services
Lots
2-year Contract Renewal of the existing HRIS.
Lot 1
£27,310
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link