EHC 0726 Provision of annual family pantomime
BEAM is a flagship venue and multi-faceted Arts & Culture destination in the centre of Hertford, which opened in August 2024. BEAM sits on the site of the former Hertford Theatre and is the result of a significant investment by the council. BEAM has a range of facilities including a 550-seat Theatre, a flexible Studio space, with seating for 140+, three dedicated cinema screens, a dance studio and community space, as well as hospitality spaces. The Pantomime is a major commercial driver for BEAM and will deliver si...
Buyer
East Hertfordshire District Council
Value
£1,000,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Hertfordshire
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
92312000
Artistic services
Lots
EHC 0726 Provision of annual family pantomime
Lot 1
AED 1,000,000
Delivery: UKH23 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
All documents are available via above link
All documents are available via above link
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link