Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f085

Void Property Works & Refurbishment Works

Orwell Housing Association Ltd has appointed East Rising Ltd as an overflow contractor to undertake void property and refurbishment works when existing resources or contracted provider is unable to meet service demand. Ref: OHA/69/2026/Voids&RefurbishmentOverflow-Works/01

Buyer

Orwell Housing Association Ltd

Value

£333,333

Published

2 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Suffolk

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Works

Contract starts

31 Aug 2026

Contract ends

31 Aug 2028

CPV classifications

45453100

Refurbishment work

Lots

Void Property Works & Refurbishment Works

Lot 1

£333,333

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html