Cloud Backup & Cyber Recovery Solution
Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council (TMBC) is seeking to procure a cloud‐based enterprise backup and cyber recovery solution to protect its critical Azure, identity, application, database workloads and small Hyper-V Data Centre. The solution must provide comprehensive data protection, ransomware resilience, and assured recovery capability aligned to the NCSC, UK public sector cyber best practice and the Council’s business continuity and disaster recovery objectives. Indicative Dates & Timeline for Procurement Tende...
Buyer
Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council
Value
£192,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
7 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
West Kent
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
72000000
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
48000000
Software package and information systems
48700000
Software package utilities
Lots
Cloud Backup & Cyber Recovery Solution
Lot 1
£192,000
Delivery: UKJ46 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link