Ysgol Gymraeg Bro Helyg Primary (Air Source Heat Pump Conversion)
The work comprises the Design, supply, installation, monitoring, verification of a ASHP system for heating and domestic hot water supply to existing buildings and related BMS installation and Electrical works in Ysgol Gymraeg Bro Helyg, Rising Sun Industrial Estate, Blaina, Ebbw Vale NP13 3DQ. The Contract will be awarded for a fixed term of 21 weeks, must be completed and handed it over by 26th March 2027.
Buyer
Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council
Value
£600,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Gwent Valleys
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
42500000
Cooling and ventilation equipment
45000000
Construction work
Lots
Ysgol Gymraeg Bro Helyg Primary (Air Source Heat Pump Conversion)
Lot 1
£600,000
Delivery: UKL16 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link