Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f080
Guildhall Banqueting Hall Floor
Guildhall Banqueting Hall Floor - Structural Beam Repairs The total value of this contract's 9 month term is £35,665.45 (excl. VAT) The total value of this contract's 9 month term is £42,798.54 (incl. VAT)
Buyer
Bath & North East Somerset Council
Value
£35,665
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Bath and North East Somerset, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Works
Contract starts
20 Jan 2026
Contract ends
30 Oct 2026
CPV classifications
45000000
Construction work
Lots
Guildhall Banqueting Hall Floor
Lot 1
£35,665
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link