AT1517-Wenlock Fire Consultant Appointment
Wenlock Court is a Building with four blocks and it requires a consultant to provide fire strategy and supporting surveys and reports in order to support the change of use to residential accommodation. The consultant will be required to provide a service in relation to specific tasks and deliverable that will be tracked throughout the appointment. The deliverables include inspection reports, analysis, fire strategy and supporting information. Agreed delivery times will be used to measure performance and success is...
Buyer
Luton Council
Value
£235,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Luton
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
13 Sept 2026
Contract ends
12 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
71310000
Consultative engineering and construction services
71300000
Engineering services
Lots
AT1517-Wenlock Fire Consultant Appointment
Lot 1
£235,000
Document metadata
Transparency notice on Find a Tender
Transparency notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK5 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkContract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link