Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f075
Microsoft Licence Renewal 2026-2029
Contract renewal for the three different licencing agreements the council holds with Microsoft. These are • EA for M365 user licenses • MPSA for server infrastructure licences • CSP for additional user licences including remote access and CoPilot.
Buyer
Dartford Borough Council
Value
£455,252
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Kent Thames Gateway
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Goods
Contract starts
3 Sept 2026
Contract ends
30 Sept 2029
CPV classifications
48200000
Networking, Internet and intranet software package
Lots
Microsoft Licence Renewal 2026-2029
Lot 1
£455,252
Document metadata
Transparency notice on Find a Tender
Transparency notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK5 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link