City of London - HRA - Maintenance of Lifts and Platform Lifts
The City of London Corporation (the City) invites Tenders for the provision of City of London Housing Lift Maintenance Services, to provide regular servicing in line with regulations and legislation, planned preventative maintenance, and reactive maintenance including lift breakdowns and passenger entrapments. This includes both in hours, and out of hours requirements with strict SLAs and KPIs on priority and time limits. This tendering exercise is being undertaken using the electronic tendering system ‘City of Lon...
Buyer
The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London
Value
£600,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
28 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Haringey and Islington
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
50750000
Lift-maintenance services
Lots
City of London - HRA - Maintenance of Lifts and Platform Lifts
Lot 1
£600,000
Delivery: UKI31 · United Kingdom, UKI6 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link