Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f069

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : NCT69 1 passenger, no PA Every day 07:30 Thistle Drive, Desborough, NN14 2JL 08:30 Malcolm Arnold Academy, Trinity Avenue, Northampton, NN2 6JW 15:00 Malcolm Arnold Academy, Trinity Avenue, Northampton, NN2 6JW 16:00 Thistle Drive, Desborough, NN14 2JL **Please note WNC will set a starting price on this contract**

Buyer

West Northamptonshire Council

Value

£320

Published

2 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

West Northamptonshire

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

3 Sept 2026

Contract ends

25 Jul 2027

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Lot 2755

£320

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html