Contract for the Execution for Renewal of UPVC Windows & Doors at Sketty Park Phase 3
Swansea Council ADG (the Employer) has been appointed to design and project manage a regeneration scheme to bring dwellings in line with the Welsh Housing Quality Standard requirements. The purpose of the regeneration scheme is to carry out works to upgrade Thermal Value to 48 nr. Council owned properties at Heather Crescent, Jasmine Close, Laburnam Place, Parkway, Whithethorn Place and Oakridge in Sketty Park.
Buyer
City & County of Swansea
Value
£170,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
30 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Swansea
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
44221000
Windows, doors and related items
45000000
Construction work
44000000
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Lots
Contract for the Execution for Renewal of UPVC Windows & Doors at Sketty Park Phase 3
Lot 1
£170,000
Delivery: UKL18 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
itt_126977 - Contract for the Execution for Renewal of UPVC Windows & Doors at Sketty Park Phase 3
itt_126977 - Contract for the Execution for Renewal of UPVC Windows & Doors at Sketty Park Phase 3
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link