Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f065
Insourcing of Bowel Screening and General Endoscopy Services at Aneurin Bevan University Health Board Mini Competition using All Wales Framework PRO-OJEULT-50776
Buyer
Aneurin Bevan University Health Board
Value
£632,783
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Not provided
Category
Services
Contract starts
14 Apr 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
85100000
Health services
Lots
Bowel Screening Wales accredited and JAG certified bowel screening Colonoscopists required at Ysbyty Ystrad Fawr and Royal Gwent Hospital, Newpor
Lot 1
£632,783
Provision of Insourced Services for Endoscopy and Bowel Screening at Aneurin Bevan University Health Board ref ABU-FWOWC-60986
Delivery: Gwent Valleys
Document metadata
No document metadata is available for this public record.