PA23 UK4 - Tender notice for the Event Management Agency- Retainer Model Department for Business Innovation, Science and Trade (BIST), British High Commission India
UK's Depatment for Business Innovation Science and Trade (represented by British High Commission in New Delhi) in India intends engage a competent Event Management Company on a Retainer Agreement to support planning and delivery of the events across India for a tenure of 3 month (September to December 2026), with provision for futher extension. To support an anticipated increase in event activity during the upcoming peak period. DBT will undertake rapid competative tender excercise using the Light Touch Regime (LTR...
Buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office
Value
£120,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
10 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Westminster
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
79952000
Event services
Lots
PA23 UK4 - Tender notice for the Event Management Agency- Retainer Model Department for Business Innovation, Science and Trade (BIST), British High Commission I...
Lot 1
£120,000
Delivery: IN · India
Document metadata
Tender Information
Tender Information
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkTerms and Conditions
Terms and Conditions
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkPricing Model
Pricing Model
biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet
Not provided
Unlock document linkScope of Service Requirement
Scope of Service Requirement
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkKPI
KPI
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkAnnex - Event Pipeline
Annex - Event Pipeline
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link