Provision of Playgrounds on Communal Estates
Sutton Housing Partnership (SHP), managing properties on behalf of the London Borough of Sutton, seeks to appoint a specialist Playground Design and Build Contractor to design, supply, and install inclusive and accessible play areas at four communal housing estates in the borough. The works will transform underused green spaces and outdated play areas into modern, stimulating, and inclusive play environments that meet the needs of children aged 2-12, including those with disabilities or additional needs. Overview o...
Buyer
London Borough of Sutton
Value
£350,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
22 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Merton, Kingston upon Thames and Sutton
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45112723
Landscaping work for playgrounds
Lots
Provision of Playgrounds on Communal Estates
Lot 1
£350,000
Delivery: UKI63 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Untitled document
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link