Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f03b

CSP26816 - Chiller Replacement Design Fee

***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded without competition due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the services required. Contract details notice for the supply of Chiller Replacement Design Fee to UKRI

Buyer

UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)

Value

£21,138

Published

2 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Swindon

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

1 Sept 2026

Contract ends

29 Jan 2027

CPV classifications

71245000

Approval plans, working drawings and specifications

Lots

CSP26816 - Chiller Replacement Design Fee

Lot 1

£21,138

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html