Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06f039

The Provision of a Digital Inclusion Service

Gloucestershire County Council’s Digital Infrastructure, Inclusion and Innovation Strategy aims to accelerate access to digital tools, skills and support for individuals and businesses across Gloucestershire. To tackle digital exclusion, the Strategy will deliver practical, high-impact interventions that help people adopt digital technologies confidently and effectively.

Buyer

Gloucestershire County Council-

Value

£1,700,000

Published

2 Sept 2026

Closes

9 Oct 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Gloucestershire

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

80000000

Education and training services

Lots

The Provision of a Digital Inclusion Service

Lot LOT-0001

£1,700,000

Document metadata

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html