Tender 48/2026 - Facilitation for Mourne Gullion Strangford Sustainable Tourism Network Development Programme
The Sustainable Tourism Network Development Programme shall be delivered over an 17-month period through a phased approach designed to build stakeholder engagement, establish a robust governance framework, and support the long-term development of a sustainable tourism model for the Mourne Gullion Strangford destination. The phased approach recognises the need to first engage and build consensus amongst tourism businesses, tourism communities and relevant stakeholders before progressing to the development and implem...
Buyer
Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)
Value
£95,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
16 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
UKN08
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
79400000
Business and management consultancy and related services
63500000
Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
Lots
Tender 48/2026 - Facilitation for Mourne Gullion Strangford Sustainable Tourism Network Development Programme
Lot 1
£95,000
Delivery: UK · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link