Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f035
REFURBISHMENT TO FORM COMMUNITY HUB AT 2 ST ANDREWS PARADE
This procurement is for the provision of services related to the Refurbishment of a former hairdresser's retail unit to form Community Hub, 2 St. Andrew's Parade, Weston-Super-Mare, North Somerset BS23 3SS.
Buyer
NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED
Value
£75,549
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Bath and North East Somerset, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire
Procurement method
Limited
Category
Works
Contract starts
29 Sept 2026
Contract ends
30 Nov 2026
CPV classifications
45000000
Construction work
Lots
REFURBISHMENT TO FORM COMMUNITY HUB AT 2 ST ANDREWS PARADE
Lot 1
£75,549
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link